Putting the bounce back into the East Region

Zonal Schools results

The following qualified to the National Schools Finals from the Zonal round held at Cambridge University Sports Centre today (detailed results below).  The National Finals are being held on 14th March 2015 at:

Cocks Moors Woods Leisure Centre.
Alcester Road South,
Kings Heath,
Birmingham.
B14 6ER.

Individuals

Name

School

Category

Place

Ryan Storey Morgans Boys Disability Cat 1 Elite 1
Brandon Diamond Groes Primary School Boys Disability Cat 1 Novice 1
Aaron Davies Cefn Saeson Comp Boys Disability Cat 1 Novice 2
Leighton Wemm Glenmead Primary Boys Disability Cat 1 Novice 3
Adam Wells Great Baddow High School Boys Disability Cat 2 Elite 1
Ethan Davidson Marsh Hill Primary Boys Disability Cat 2 Novice 1
Jessica Greaves Plantsbrook Girls Disability Cat 1 Elite 1
Chloe Storey The Sele School Girls Disability Cat 1 Elite 2
Angel Eames Ton-Yr-Ywen Primary School Girls Disability Cat 1 Elite 3
Chloe Lloyd Plasnewydd Primary School Girls Disability Cat 1 Novice 1
Paige Markey Glenmead Primary Girls Disability Cat 1 Novice 2
Aliyah Huggins St Pauls Girls Disability Cat 2 Elite 1
Chiara Molinaro St Joseph’s RC Primary School Girls Disability Cat 2 Elite 2
Sharmeela Bragg Bryn Deri Primary School Girls Disability Cat 2 Elite 3
Luke Butcher The Shrubbery School Under 11 Boys Elite 1
Reece Coleman Millway Primary School Under 11 Boys Elite 2
Joel Simnett St Thomas Catholic Primary School Under 11 Boys Elite 3
Rafferty Booler-Stewart Meadowdale Primary School Under 11 Boys Intermediate 1
Samuel Archer Monkshouse Under 11 Boys Intermediate 2
Lewis Smallman All Saints Under 11 Boys Intermediate 3
Daniel Coupe St Johns School Under 11 Boys Novice 1
Harvey Kinsell The Lyng Under 11 Boys Novice 2
Jake Smith Markeaton Primary Under 11 Boys Novice 3
Olivia Baldwin Overstone Primary School Under 11 Girls Elite 1
Leah O’Connor Plasnewydd Primary School Under 11 Girls Elite 2
Ocean Haynes Lyncrest Primary School Under 11 Girls Elite 3
Lydia Cross St Nicholas Catholic Primary School Under 11 Girls Intermediate 1
Ella Crane Whittington CP Under 11 Girls Intermediate 2
Jessica Ringsell Spalding Primary Under 11 Girls Intermediate 3
Ellie Vassel Hunsbury Park Primary Northampton Under 11 Girls Novice 1
Tori Markham Glenmead Primary Under 11 Girls Novice 2
Abbie Rees Plasnewydd Primary School Under 11 Girls Novice 3
Matthew Wilcox Charlton School Under 14 Boys Elite 1
Matthew Burson Perse Upper Under 14 Boys Elite 2
Owen Francis The King John Under 14 Boys Elite 3
Max Painter Lode Heath Sports College Under 14 Boys Intermediate 1
Tom Clarke The Streetley Academy Under 14 Boys Intermediate 2
Mark Riley Priory Academy Under 14 Boys Intermediate 3
Mark Roe The Coopers’ Company and Coborn School Under 14 Boys Novice 1
Jacob Keddy Roundwood Park School Under 14 Boys Novice 2
Travis Nind Kirk Hallam Community Academy Under 14 Boys Novice 3
Jessica Clarke The Streetley Academy Under 14 Girls Elite 1
Madison Meritt Brentwood Under 14 Girls Elite 2
Olivia May-Street Coleshill School Under 14 Girls Elite 3
Chelsea Cooper-Ellis The Gleed Under 14 Girls Intermediate 1
Heather Goodall The Long Eaton School Under 14 Girls Intermediate 2
Paige Hayden Fairfax School Under 14 Girls Intermediate 3
Elisha Simpson Perry Beeches the Academy Under 14 Girls Novice 1
Emma Hutchinson Tupton Hall School Under 14 Girls Novice 2
India-Rose Cox Stratford upon Avon School Under 14 Girls Novice 3
Aaron Lymer Newcastle Under Lyme College Under 19 Boys Elite 1
Luke Dewe The John Henry Newman School Under 19 Boys Elite 2
Corum Stratton EbbwFawr Learning Community Under 19 Boys Elite 3
Tom Beardwell Spalding Grammar Under 19 Boys Intermediate 1
Harry Sharman Longslade Community College Under 19 Boys Intermediate 2
Louis Pearson Hitchin Boys’ School Under 19 Boys Intermediate 3
Noah Hume Roundwood Park School Under 19 Boys Novice 1
William Coulter Roundwood Park School Under 19 Boys Novice 2
Nathan McGreevy Roundwood Park School Under 19 Boys Novice 3
Zainub Akbar Howell’s School Llandaff Under 19 Girls Elite 1
Alysia Middleton Shirebrook Academy Under 19 Girls Elite 2
Kayla Smith Maesteg Comprehensive School Under 19 Girls Elite 3
Ria Hughes Neath Port Talbot College Under 19 Girls Intermediate 1
Elizabeth Brandrick Orminston Shelfield Community Academy Under 19 Girls Intermediate 2
Amber Lincoln Brooke Weston Under 19 Girls Intermediate 3
Emily Kennedy Roundwood Park School Under 19 Girls Novice 1
Lucy Moxham St Albans High School for Girls Under 19 Girls Novice 2
Chloe Hayward EbbwFawr Learning Community Under 19 Girls Novice 3

Teams

School

Category

Place

Whittington CP a Under 11 Boys Novice 1
St Thomas More A Under 11 Girls Novice 1
Haberdashers A Under 11 Girls Novice 2
Hitchin A Under 14 Boys Elite 1
Hitchin A Under 14 Boys Intermediate 1
Hitchin B Under 14 Boys Intermediate 2
Blackwood A Under 14 Boys Novice 1
Great Baddow A Under 14 Boys Novice 2
Maesteg A Under 14 Girls Elite 1
Coleshill School A Under 14 Girls Elite 2
Long Eaton A Under 14 Girls Intermediate 1
Kirk Hallam A Under 14 Girls Intermediate 2
Haberdashers A Under 14 Girls Novice 1
Roundwood Park A Under 14 Girls Novice 2
Hitchin A Under 19 Boys Intermediate 1
Roundwood Park A Under 19 Boys Novice 1
Blackwood B Under 19 Boys Novice 2
Maesteg B Under 19 Girls Elite 1
Brentwood Ursuline Convent A Under 19 Girls Elite 2
Finham Park A Under 19 Girls Intermediate 1
Long Eaton A Under 19 Girls Intermediate 2
Roundwood Park A Under 19 Girls Novice 1
Haberdashers A Under 19 Girls Novice 2

 

Download

The full results in Excel format:

News Archives