Putting the bounce back into the East Region

Announcing Provisional Regional Squad

  • Naomi Waldock (Levitation)
  • Nathan Lunniss (Levitation)
  • Caitlin Houston (Pegasus)
  • Eliana Cuifo (Pegasus)
  • Lucy Bevan (Pegasus)
  • Kensie Sherlock (Brentwood)
  • Lucy Phillips (Brentwood)
  • Lauren Michaels (Brentwood)
  • Faith Everett (Brentwood)
  • Georgia Tyrrell (Brentwood)
  • Kendra Sherlock (Brentwood)
  • Maddison Merritt (Brentwood)
  • Joe Harris (Brentwood)
  • Jonathan Gibbs (Brentwood)
  • Matthew Burson (Cangaroos)
  • Thomas Verdicchio (Cangaroos)
  • James Able (Aspire)
  • Lucy Forsdyke (Loughton)
  • Lauren Sadler (Ipswich Four)
  • Holly Felstead (Westcliff)
  • Nuala McGrath (Westcliff)
  • Clinton Elmes (Dimensions)

We are pleased to announce the following performers who will (provisionally) form our first Regional Training Squad to be held at Bentwood School Sports Centre on Sunday April 1st 2012.

It is important that you understand that this is a  DRAFT squad and we intend to confirm the final squad on the Monday after the Saffron Walden Grading competition.  As previously stated we apologise in advance should anyone be named here that will subsequently not make the final squad, this will not preclude them from working towards the next squad day to be held in June.

As coaches could you please confirm that your performer is available to attend the squad session if finally selected and the name of the coach who will attend with them? The squad session will be operated along the lines of other regional squads where drills and measures will be carried out.  Future squad participation for all members will depend upon continued improvement towards national goals.  Jack Kelly will be attending the day.

Should you have any queries or feel we have omitted someone from the squad in error please do not hesitate to contact us.

Graham Parker
Paul Kitchen

squad@trampoline-east.org

Related items:  Squad Criteria

Please follow and like us:
News Archives